24.01.2009 | 16:00 | Bristol Rovers | - | Colchester United | 0:0 (0:0) | |
16:00 | Cheltenham Town | - | Brighton & Hove Albion | 2:2 (1:0) | ||
16:00 | Leeds United | - | Peterborough United | 3:1 (0:0) | ||
16:00 | Leicester City | - | Huddersfield Town | 4:2 (1:1) | ||
16:00 | Northampton Town | - | Crewe Alexandra | 5:1 (2:1) | ||
16:00 | Oldham Athletic | - | Stockport County | 3:1 (2:1) | ||
16:00 | Scunthorpe United | - | Leyton Orient | 2:1 (1:0) | ||
16:00 | Southend United | - | Yeovil Town | 0:1 (0:1) | ||
16:00 | Tranmere Rovers | - | Carlisle United | 4:1 (0:0) | ||
16:00 | Walsall FC | - | Hereford United | 1:1 (1:0) | ||
24.02.2009 | 20:45 | Swindon Town | - | Hartlepool United | 0:1 (0:0) | |
17.03.2009 | 20:45 | Milton Keynes Dons | - | Millwall FC | 0:1 (0:1) |
» Classement | équipe recevante | à l'extérieur | Premier tour | Second tour |
# | Équipe | M. | G. | N. | P. | Buts | Diff. | Pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leicester City | 27 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 54:23 | 31 | 61 | |
2 | Millwall FC | 27 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 39:28 | 11 | 54 | |
3 | Milton Keynes Dons | 27 | 16 | 3 | 8 | 51:28 | 23 | 51 | |
4 | Scunthorpe United | 27 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 51:35 | 16 | 50 | |
5 | Peterborough United | 27 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 48:34 | 14 | 48 | |
6 | Oldham Athletic | 27 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 47:34 | 13 | 48 | |
7 | Stockport County | 27 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 40:29 | 11 | 44 | |
8 | Tranmere Rovers | 27 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 39:32 | 7 | 44 | |
9 | Leeds United | 27 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 44:36 | 8 | 42 | |
10 | Huddersfield Town | 27 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 38:41 | -3 | 40 | |
11 | Walsall FC | 27 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 38:37 | 1 | 36 | |
12 | Colchester United | 27 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 39:39 | 0 | 36 | |
13 | Hartlepool United | 27 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 40:42 | -2 | 36 | |
14 | Bristol Rovers | 27 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 46:40 | 6 | 34 | |
15 | Northampton Town | 27 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 38:35 | 3 | 34 | |
16 | Carlisle United | 27 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 36:43 | -7 | 32 | |
17 | Southend United | 27 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 31:43 | -12 | 31 | |
18 | Yeovil Town | 27 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 24:40 | -16 | 27 | |
19 | Swindon Town | 27 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 37:47 | -10 | 25 | |
20 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 27 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 30:42 | -12 | 25 | |
21 | Hereford United | 27 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 25:40 | -15 | 24 | |
22 | Leyton Orient | 27 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 21:37 | -16 | 23 | |
23 | Crewe Alexandra | 27 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 32:55 | -23 | 23 | |
24 | Cheltenham Town | 27 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 30:58 | -28 | 21 |
Promotion | |
Play-off | |
Relégation |