H (Match allé) | Austria Wien | - | AFC Ajax | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
R (match retour) | AFC Ajax | - | Austria Wien | 0:3 (1:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.09.1989 | R (match retour): 26.09.1989 | vainqueur: Austria Wien | ||||
H (Match allé) | Vitosha Sofia | - | Royal Antwerp FC | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
R (match retour) | Royal Antwerp FC | - | Vitosha Sofia | 4:3 (0:1) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.09.1989 | R (match retour): 26.09.1989 | vainqueur: Royal Antwerp FC | ||||
H (Match allé) | Apollon Limassol | - | Real Zaragoza | 0:3 (0:1) | ||
R (match retour) | Real Zaragoza | - | Apollon Limassol | 1:1 (1:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.09.1989 | R (match retour): 26.09.1989 | vainqueur: Real Zaragoza | ||||
H (Match allé) | Aberdeen FC | - | Rapid Wien | 2:1 (0:1) | ||
R (match retour) | Rapid Wien | - | Aberdeen FC | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.09.1989 | R (match retour): 27.09.1989 | vainqueur: Rapid Wien | ||||
H (Match allé) | Hibernian FC | - | Videoton SC | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
R (match retour) | Videoton SC | - | Hibernian FC | 0:3 (0:1) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.09.1989 | R (match retour): 26.09.1989 | vainqueur: Hibernian FC | ||||
H (Match allé) | Atlético Madrid | - | ACF Fiorentina | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
R (match retour) | ACF Fiorentina | - | Atlético Madrid | 3:1 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0) tab | ||
H (Match allé): 12.09.1989 | R (match retour): 26.09.1989 | vainqueur: ACF Fiorentina | ||||
H (Match allé) | Valencia CF | - | Victoria Bucuresti | 3:1 (1:0) | ||
R (match retour) | Victoria Bucuresti | - | Valencia CF | 1:1 (0:1) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.09.1989 | R (match retour): 26.09.1989 | vainqueur: Valencia CF | ||||
H (Match allé) | FC Kuusysi (old) | - | Paris Saint-Germain | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
R (match retour) | Paris Saint-Germain | - | FC Kuusysi (old) | 3:2 (1:1) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.09.1989 | R (match retour): 26.09.1989 | vainqueur: Paris Saint-Germain | ||||
H (Match allé) | Rovaniemi PS | - | GKS Katowice | 1:1 (1:1) | ||
R (match retour) | GKS Katowice | - | Rovaniemi PS | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.09.1989 | R (match retour): 26.09.1989 | vainqueur: Rovaniemi PS | ||||
H (Match allé) | AJ Auxerre | - | KF Apolonia Fier | 5:0 (1:0) | ||
R (match retour) | KF Apolonia Fier | - | AJ Auxerre | 0:3 (0:2) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.09.1989 | R (match retour): 26.09.1989 | vainqueur: AJ Auxerre | ||||
H (Match allé) | Iraklis Saloniki | - | FC Sion | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
R (match retour) | FC Sion | - | Iraklis Saloniki | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.09.1989 | R (match retour): 26.09.1989 | vainqueur: FC Sion | ||||
H (Match allé) | Glentoran FC | - | Dundee United | 1:3 (0:1) | ||
R (match retour) | Dundee United | - | Glentoran FC | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.09.1989 | R (match retour): 26.09.1989 | vainqueur: Dundee United | ||||
H (Match allé) | ÍA Akranes | - | RFC de Liège | 0:2 (0:1) | ||
R (match retour) | RFC de Liège | - | ÍA Akranes | 4:1 (3:1) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.09.1989 | R (match retour): 26.09.1989 | vainqueur: RFC de Liège | ||||
H (Match allé) | Atalanta | - | Spartak Moskva | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
R (match retour) | Spartak Moskva | - | Atalanta | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.09.1989 | R (match retour): 26.09.1989 | vainqueur: Spartak Moskva | ||||
H (Match allé) | Valletta FC | - | First Vienna FC | 1:4 (0:2) | ||
R (match retour) | First Vienna FC | - | Valletta FC | 3:0 (1:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.09.1989 | R (match retour): 26.09.1989 | vainqueur: First Vienna FC | ||||
H (Match allé) | Lillestrøm SK | - | Werder Bremen | 1:3 (0:2) | ||
R (match retour) | Werder Bremen | - | Lillestrøm SK | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.09.1989 | R (match retour): 26.09.1989 | vainqueur: Werder Bremen | ||||
H (Match allé) | FC Twente | - | Club Brugge KV | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
R (match retour) | Club Brugge KV | - | FC Twente | 4:1 (4:1) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.09.1989 | R (match retour): 26.09.1989 | vainqueur: Club Brugge KV | ||||
H (Match allé) | Górnik Zabrze | - | Juventus | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
R (match retour) | Juventus | - | Górnik Zabrze | 4:2 (4:1) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.09.1989 | R (match retour): 26.09.1989 | vainqueur: Juventus | ||||
H (Match allé) | Sporting CP | - | SSC Napoli | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
R (match retour) | SSC Napoli | - | Sporting CP | 4:3 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) tab | ||
H (Match allé): 12.09.1989 | R (match retour): 26.09.1989 | vainqueur: SSC Napoli | ||||
H (Match allé) | FC Porto | - | Flacăra Automecanica Moreni | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
R (match retour) | Flacăra Automecanica Moreni | - | FC Porto | 1:2 (0:1) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.09.1989 | R (match retour): 26.09.1989 | vainqueur: FC Porto | ||||
H (Match allé) | 1. FC Köln | - | TJ Plastika Nitra | 4:1 (1:1) | ||
R (match retour) | TJ Plastika Nitra | - | 1. FC Köln | 0:1 (0:1) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.09.1989 | R (match retour): 26.09.1989 | vainqueur: 1. FC Köln | ||||
H (Match allé) | VfB Stuttgart | - | Feyenoord | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
R (match retour) | Feyenoord | - | VfB Stuttgart | 2:1 (1:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.09.1989 | R (match retour): 26.09.1989 | vainqueur: VfB Stuttgart | ||||
H (Match allé) | Örgryte IS | - | Hamburger SV | 1:2 (0:1) | ||
R (match retour) | Hamburger SV | - | Örgryte IS | 5:1 (2:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.09.1989 | R (match retour): 26.09.1989 | vainqueur: Hamburger SV | ||||
H (Match allé) | FC Wettingen | - | Dundalk FC | 3:0 (1:0) | ||
R (match retour) | Dundalk FC | - | FC Wettingen | 0:2 (0:1) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.09.1989 | R (match retour): 26.09.1989 | vainqueur: FC Wettingen | ||||
H (Match allé) | Galatasaray | - | Crvena Zvezda | 1:1 (1:1) | ||
R (match retour) | Crvena Zvezda | - | Galatasaray | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.09.1989 | R (match retour): 26.09.1989 | vainqueur: Crvena Zvezda | ||||
H (Match allé) | Dinamo Kiev | - | MTK-Vörös Meteor Sport Kör | 4:0 (3:0) | ||
R (match retour) | MTK-Vörös Meteor Sport Kör | - | Dinamo Kiev | 1:2 (0:1) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.09.1989 | R (match retour): 26.09.1989 | vainqueur: Dinamo Kiev | ||||
H (Match allé) | Zenit Leningrad | - | Næstved IF | 3:1 (1:1) | ||
R (match retour) | Næstved IF | - | Zenit Leningrad | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.09.1989 | R (match retour): 26.09.1989 | vainqueur: Zenit Leningrad | ||||
H (Match allé) | Zalgiris Vilna | - | IFK Göteborg | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
R (match retour) | IFK Göteborg | - | Zalgiris Vilna | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.09.1989 | R (match retour): 26.09.1989 | vainqueur: Zalgiris Vilna | ||||
H (Match allé) | FK Rad Beograd | - | Olympiakos Piraeus | 2:1 (1:0) | ||
R (match retour) | Olympiakos Piraeus | - | FK Rad Beograd | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.09.1989 | R (match retour): 26.09.1989 | vainqueur: Olympiakos Piraeus | ||||
H (Match allé) | FC Karl-Marx-Stadt | - | Boavista | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
R (match retour) | Boavista | - | FC Karl-Marx-Stadt | 2:2 (1:0, 1:0) ap | ||
H (Match allé): 12.09.1989 | R (match retour): 26.09.1989 | vainqueur: FC Karl-Marx-Stadt | ||||
H (Match allé) | Hansa Rostock | - | TJ Baník Ostrava OKD | 2:3 (2:0) | ||
R (match retour) | TJ Baník Ostrava OKD | - | Hansa Rostock | 4:0 (2:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.09.1989 | R (match retour): 26.09.1989 | vainqueur: TJ Baník Ostrava OKD | ||||
H (Match allé) | FC Sochaux | - | Jeunesse Esch | 7:0 (3:0) | ||
R (match retour) | Jeunesse Esch | - | FC Sochaux | 0:5 (0:4) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.09.1989 | R (match retour): 26.09.1989 | vainqueur: FC Sochaux | ||||